Alumni Directory

If your name appears in italics, it means that the address we have on file for you here at school is no longer current. Please take a moment to fill out the Alumni Update Information Form or contact the alumni office at 301-576-2847. If you have a class photo or program you'd like to see in this space, please e-mail it to alumni@barrie.org!


Class of 2011



 (click here for commencement program, bios and photos)


Ayah Belal

Grace  Bigham

Michelle Blumenthal

Jillian Carter

Leshi Chen

Yunjae Choi

Bobby Cornwell

Abigail Duman

Kara Fannon

Victor Gollub

Will Healy

Kendra Monaé Hyater-Davis

Megan Jones

Felipe Urquizo

Sivanee Mercado

Huong Nguyen

Jeannine Ntamatungiro

David Owen

Sheena Patel

Dania Shafei

Eric Silverman

Back to top

Jasmin Taylor



Class of 2010


Class of 2010 (commencement program and bios)

Mallory Band

Jasper Carter

Sara Castelino

Gabrielle Caswell

Lawrence Jenkins, Jr.

Kagwe Kibugu

Caitlin Laurent

Dwayne Paul Lindsey, Jr.

Cara Michell

Eunice Onyekweli

Parisa Ramsey

Gwendolyn Schiller

Salima Seale

Kathryn Susman

Oladosu Teyibo

Gabriel Vilarrubi

Elizabeth von Oehsen

Thomas Webb

Varayut Wiriya-Amornpun

Stephen Woolfolk-Bonner

Helen Wright

Back to top


Class of 2009
Class of 2009 (Class Bios)

Chase Appleby

Lauren Bachman

Rachel Bhatia

Julie Bigham


Sarah Buster

Christopher Byrd

Anthony Cha

Chiemaka Chwukwu

Jefferson Curry

Theodore Eftimiades

Robert N. Finkel

Michelle Gilbert

Christina Huether-Burns

Hyun Woo Jo

Laura Levine

Galen Miley

Hannah Moskowitz

Daniel Nath

Emma O'Hara

Samuel Paynter

Adrienne Peters

Lealin Queen

Benjamin Rieland

Sean Riley

Theodore Rolls

James L. Rowe III

Alea Safier

Brian Silverman

Georgios Siozios

Michael Stagnitto

Alexander Stek

Nicholas Whited

Robert Yancey, III

     
Back to top


Class of 2008
Class of 2008

Members of the Class of 2008 with Tim Trautman, Mike Gordon, Ernie Beyard, Patricia Kessler and Paul Belliveau (Class Bios)

Amy Berkovec

Seth Keating

Grace Swanson

Molly Chabbott

Adrian Masone

Jabari Sykes

Karesa Edwards

Courtney Pujol

Eric Tamerlani

Kristina Getzfred

Sofia Rubenstein

Tara Tisch-Wallace

Nicole Goodman

Daniel Samek

Holly Trippett

John Howard

Tyler Schellhammer

LeVonne Wallace

Dana Iscoe

Mustafa Seale

Michael Winch

Back to top Rachel Kaufman

Benjamin Susman

Hannah Wright
Class of 2007
Class of 2007

Michael Band

Audra Fannon

Nathan Rolls

Emily Duman

Brian Flowers

Adam Sachs

Jeremy Bhatia

Larissa Getzfred

Dawn Sauer

Kathleen DeNobile

Alexandra Kolko

Adam Schrot

Elliott Day

Matthew Krimski

Julie Silverman

Andrea Shelby

Abigail Moskowitz

Eric White

Alexander Cooper

Bryan Pauley

Sarah Wright
Back to top

Maureen Esty

Jamie Roberts

Jahan Zarrabi
Class of 2006
Class of 2006
Adeola Adegboyega-Panox Isabela Lessa

Michael Schulze

John Bauer Courtney Marx

Jeff Whitaker

Sara Berkovec Ian Masone

Adam Whites

Kieran Bhatia Devora McCoy

Berkeley Williams

Simona Dalin Safrika O’Neal

Tim Wright

Eric Doidge Max Peselev Daniel Vilarrubi
Alex Edwards Julia Roberts  
Back to top Liz Evison Lucy Samuel  
Class of 2005

Amanda Archer Ari Engelberg Arti Parekh

Daniel Carpenter

Sharon Esty

Jonathan Peters

Rachel Chernin

Claire Green

Carrie Rennolds

Alexander Dearth

Daniella Kyei

Eli Sachs

Back to top Susannah Edwards

Willem Lutter

Jennifer Treiber
Class of 2004

Lauren Abbott Monica Diamond Miranda Rosenfelt
Yewande Adegboyega-Panox Sarah Goodman Ariel Sims
Renat Ament Stephanie Harasewych Meredith Steinfels
Maria Josefina Barreix Brandon Johnson Rebeka Stinson
Sara Berkowitz Micah Kagan Hugh Wyatt
Jeffrey Cannon David Levin  
David Chaletzky Adrianne Manzelli  
Jarrett Colby Serena McCarthy  
Back to top






Class of 2003
D.J. Brooks Charles Gang James McNair
Josh Colwell Josh Grossman Cole O?Donnell
Matthew Deacon Sarah Khan Maxine Rohde
Julia Deupree Terry Krueger Julius Schlosberg
Justin Deutsch Rachel Levine Ben Shepard
Daniel DiMichele Abigail Lubran Charles Simon
Peter Doidge Leslie Magida Martin Skarzynski
Charles Ebbecke Philip Masone Caroline Smith
Alisa Failor Megan McElligott Marissa Weeks
Andy Fuller Janel McFarlane Cristina Zuazua
Back to top






Class of 2002

Adam Arciero Daniel Hayden Alex Rubenstein
Maria Barreix Alexis Landsman Rachel Saltz
Kristin Beyard Abigail Levine Emily Sargo
Sarah Bryen Lauren Lewis Beth Sebian
Evan Caporaso Kelsi Loos Bobby Sharafeddin
Kyle Castelino Frank Mason Catherine Skodon
Kell Condon Jenna Noveau Caroline Stauss
Sam Costello William Roberts Timothy Taylor
Matt Dejavichitlert Sarah Rosenfeld  
Back to top Sarah Haskell Jacob Rosin




Class of 2001

Brian Abbott Sarah Abrams Chris Andrews
Ben Barsky Derrick Bell Rafi Bookstaber
Lesley Bradley Laura Cannon Jared Carter
Laura Cinnamon Nathaniel Cline Emily Danner

Anonymous

Justin Evans Kris Fogel
Kira Green Julie Kern Shanette Lawrence
Kimberly Lewis Meredith Mennitt Lindsay O'Steen
Jennifer Orenstein Sebastian Parker-Vaughan Ned Rennolds
Hilary Sloan Kara Sommer Rachel Stinson
Hannah Wald    
Back to top






Class of 2000

Kacem Benali David Brigham Sara Brosnan
Madeleine Carr Craig Caviness Samuel Chang
Pasha Davidson Andrew Falk Andrew Fremming
Ji Jeong Han Aya Inoue Nicole Lueschow
Eric Maklan Caitlin Murphy Suzanne Nelson
Gina Park Clariss Rubenstein Troy Russell
Bill Smith Jahmal White Jennifer Williams
Back to top






Class of 1999

Samir Arora Valerie DiMichele Jason Dolphin
Greg Fuller Rose Green Mara Grossman
Mark Hayden Phyllis Heilian James Knoblauch
Jennifer Kopecko Elizabeth McSwain Ariana Oppegard
Alana Reynolds Ryan Roberts Pam Schaible
Jennifer Sickles Heather Speert Paul Stagnitto
Jonathan Topolosky Trevor Webb Curt Woolbert
Anna Yakovenko Christina Yang Hyo Kwon Yoon
Back to top






Class of 1998

Jason Bedard Shella Fon Sonny Ganguly
Elizabeth Grubel Gary Hunt Diahna Husbands
Meredith Jossi Sarah Kearsley Brian Kelly
Naseem Khan Meryl Levy Nikita Mizgirev
Brittany O'Steen Ken Pritchard John Reed
Adrian Rose Vanessa St. Gerard Lee Stafford
Matthew Thornton

Back to top






Class of 1997

Sara Abell Tim Buchbinder Wood Won Sun Choi
Effie Gentry Jason Goins Steve Goldfarb
Carlos Gusmao Matthew Hencke Shelby Jupiter
Leslie Knoblauch Annie Lee Jeong Lee
Kimberly Rothman Marc Schlesinger Daniel Schrot
Back to top






Class of 1996

Ian Andrews James Brennan Nathan Chefetz
Kara Cline Wendy Cowell Jeremy Dill
Rebecca (Green) Grove Kevin Hunt Jessica Kennedy
Rebecca Nathan Kate Noveau Madhavi Sabnis
Ana Serrano Gomez Noelle Verbocy
Back to top






Class of 1995

Jake Ahn Shawn Alexander Laura Bozzo

Rachel Brizendine David Creamer Simone Davis

Stacey Finger Luiz Gusmao Lisa Kaplan

Azeem Khan Chris Lee Maggie Lee

Jessica Maklan Brian Paape Justin Pickett

Mike Pollak Devan Riley Jonathan Speert

Henriot St. Gerard

Back to top






Class of 1994

Wilanu Beatty David Benitez Winston Bridgeman

Allison Chapin Trek Cronk John Haigh

Kiersten (Jossi) Henry Alison Kelly Jesse Koplowitz

Sung Hoon Lee Winter Mason Kathleen McMillan

Ilya Rosson Sandra Serrano Patrick Sohrabi

Melissa Weir Greg Weiss
Back to top






Class of 1993

Srdan Bastaic Marina Ehrenreich Heather Goldstone

Paul Hyui Justin Kelly Jonathan Klein

Dory Krause Alex Krughoff Carrie Lobar

Justin Manns Reggie Payton Kam Preechatangkt

Ryan Roth Andrea Sendroff Aryaman Shalizi

Jarrett Thornton Kelvin Tu Stephen Urich

Ben Buchbinder Wood

Michael Williams
Back to top






Class of 1992

Ingrid Brecht Saumya “Sam” Castelino Kenneth Fullarton

Michael Graham Christelle Holder Stephanie (Stecklow) Lang

Janine Lloyd Brii-anna Mason Justin Press

Rahul Sabnis Catalina Talero Emily Ventre

Donald Waldron Daniel Williams Adam Woody
Back to top






Class of 1991

Steven Allen Joshua Beck Valari (Quimby) Carreno

Jay Cochran Bradley Cohen Kenneth Ellis

Jeremiah Howard Patricia Jaar Gary Kaplan

Jessica Kaplan Todd King Shawn Kirk

James Nelli Grace Pariso Elizabeth Raeder

Lori Rehr Deborah Rensin Marc Ronick

Jennifer Weiss Tamara Worthy Dawn Wynter
Back to top






Class of 1990

Jessica Clausen David DeVeaux Scott Duncan

Adam Epstein Michael Heaton Anabela Henriques

Elizabeth Hoyt Jerome Johnson Julie (C?rcamo) Kerr

Deborah Kwon Gregory Malveaux Frances Merenda

Aaron Parker Reggi Parker Christopher Parks

Dome Poon King Reed Andrew Ross

Cosma Shalizi Gary Welcome
Back to top






Class of 1989

Sharon Armstrong Rayanne Blacik Amy Dragoo

Liam Felsen Paul Gluckman Brooke Hall

Russell Hawkins Katherine Heffelfinger Debora Kiesel

David King Garth Koren Ian Kozelsky

Brooke Lee Rachel Marks Joseph Milam

Carla Mitchell Arvind Rao Rafael Salomon

Patty (Yormick) Simon Winson Wong
Back to top






Class of 1988

Heather Bell Kenley Davis Michelle Kizilkaya

Andrew Lee Jonathan Manns Corey Mindel

Catherine Pinskey David Trybus David Tuwiner
Back to top






Class of 1987

Mark Avery Jason Berkowitz Jaye Cohen

Robert Condon Michael Felsen Aaron Furey

Steffen Hirsch William Hoyt Evan Ingersoll

Sonya Jackson Rebecca (Marcis) Kumar Lara (Pariso) Lee

Kristin Matthews Adrianne (Feder) Noel Scott Potoma

John Salzman Lee Savelson James Schneider

John Smith James Taylor Severn Williams
Back to top






Class of 1986

Michael Cohen Jason Coopersmith Martin Felsen

Abraham Frank Kenneth Green Andrew Guarriello

Kwangeui Hong Brian Jabury Yolanda Lloyd

Nancy Knapman Stephen McCarthy George Sailer
Back to top Benjamin Saulter





Class of 1985

Claire Abernathy Bambi Cain Phillip Clayberg

Matthew Czpansky Dianne Dorlester Molly Forster

Eric Giegerich Timothy Jones Matt Lipman

Kelley Mahan Kristy (Arnold) Montgomery Mindy Nagler

David Nelson Kay Orzell Mary Beth Rieger
Back to top






Class of 1984

Beverly Allen Heran Assegid John Baker

Tracey Betzier Lisa Frome Yoonjoo Hong

Mary Knapman Dwayne Pickett Paula Samler
Back to top






Classes Prior to 1984

Richard Forsen '83 Melanie Schultz '83 Finn Brosnahan '77

Arthur & Leathia West '72 Nancy (Thompson) Sherwood '72 Tim Seldin '63
  Harriet Susan Green '62    
Back to top






 

Back to Top